Estimated value
£94,824
Median £1,317/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £83,000£154,000
Estimated value: £94,824Last sold (Feb 2015): £51,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DN4 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORFOLK ROAD DN4 8HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 76 | £2,026 | D | 91% |
9 KENT ROAD DN4 8JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
34 SURREY STREET DN4 8HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | D | 88% |
72 CARR VIEW AVENUE DN4 8AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | D | 88% |
9 GRANGE AVENUE DN4 8PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 74 | £851 | D | 87% |
34 REGENT STREET DN4 8EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 76 | £1,026 | D | 87% |
13 BURTON TERRACE DN4 8BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 62 | £1,323 | D | 87% |
10 BURTON TERRACE DN4 8BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £83,000 | 63 | £1,317 | D | 87% |
2 BUDE ROAD DN4 8BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 87% |