Estimated value
£216,999
Median £2,679/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £216,999Last sold (Jan 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN4 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE DN4 7HH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | D | 88% |
33 LONG CLOSE DN4 7PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 69 | £3,145 | C | 88% |
9 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 82 | £2,232 | B | 87% |
36 LONG CLOSE DN4 7PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 87% |
15 LANEHAM CLOSE DN4 7HX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | C | 86% |
9 PLANE CLOSE DN4 6NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | C | 86% |
17 BARRET ROAD DN4 6JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 69 | £2,159 | C | 85% |
81 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | B | 85% |
33 BROOM HILL DRIVE DN4 6RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | C | 85% |
45 PORTLAND ROAD DN4 7FH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | B | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address