HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

19, TORKSEY CLOSE, DN4 7PY

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,262

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £293,262Last sold (Nov 2020): £240,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN4 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 THE HOLLOWS
DN4 7PP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000108£3,611D89%
9 CHECKSTONE AVENUE
DN4 7JY · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00098£3,163D88%
46 BAHRAM ROAD
DN4 7BG · Detached
Feb 2026£269,500124£2,173C87%
166 THEALBY GARDENS
DN4 7EG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000112£2,500C86%
6 CROSSCOURT VIEW
DN4 7BF · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000120£2,917D86%
34 HOWDEN CLOSE
DN4 7JW · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000117£2,564D85%
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE
DN4 7EY · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00080£3,438D85%
54 LOW ROAD EAST
DN4 9JT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000123£2,642D84%
19 COPPICEWOOD COURT
DN4 8SF · Detached
Jan 2026£260,000113£2,301D84%
9 TORKSEY CLOSE
DN4 7PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000110£2,455C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address