Estimated value
£155,736
Median £2,781/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £165,000£195,000
Estimated value: £155,736Last sold (Oct 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN4 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | B | 88% |
9 PORTLAND ROAD DN4 7FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | C | 87% |
32 SUMMIT DRIVE DN4 7FT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £164,000 | 68 | £2,412 | B | 84% |
10 STAYERS ROAD DN4 7FL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | B | 82% |
89 WOODFIELD WAY DN4 8FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | B | 80% |
300 GOODISON BOULEVARD DN4 6RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 57 | £2,149 | C | 79% |
58 HINDBURN CLOSE DN4 7RP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | B | 79% |
27 ROXBY CLOSE DN4 7JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £181,000 | 52 | £3,481 | D | 79% |
306 GOODISON BOULEVARD DN4 6RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,500 | 57 | £2,781 | D | 79% |