HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

5, FORE HILL AVENUE, DN4 7EX

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,406

Median £2,714/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £214,406Last sold (Mar 2023): £239,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN4 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D91%
36 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D90%
5 OXTON DRIVE
DN4 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00084£1,964D86%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D86%
33 MIDDLEFIELD ROAD
DN4 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00087£3,276D86%
1 ORMSBY CLOSE
DN4 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D85%
31 ST MARGARETS ROAD
DN4 5EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00086£1,744D85%
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE
DN4 7EY · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00080£3,438D85%
11 GREEN BOULEVARDE
DN4 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00078£1,885D85%
41 SMITH STREET
DN4 0SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address