HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

83, THEALBY GARDENS, DN4 7EQ

Detached·157·EPC B
Estimated value
£410,712

Median £2,616/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,783Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £410,712Last sold (Nov 2016): £270,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN4 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BROCKLESBY DRIVE
DN4 7FA · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000172£2,616B89%
6 CAMMIDGE WAY
DN4 7EW · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000178£2,388B87%
81 THEALBY GARDENS
DN4 7EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£187,783144£1,304D86%
14 BEESWING DRIVE
DN4 7FZ · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000140£2,929B85%
3 BIRCHEN CLOSE
DN4 7JU · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000139£2,626C85%
310 STOOPS LANE
DN4 7JB · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000144£2,500C85%
12 SAUNDBY CLOSE
DN4 7DE · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000145£2,862C84%
3 HARCOURT CLOSE
DN4 7RN · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000158£1,582D84%
58 FILLIES AVENUE
DN4 7FS · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000144£2,604B84%
5 BIRCHEN CLOSE
DN4 7JU · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000134£3,060D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address