HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

3A, NEARFIELD ROAD, DN4 7EF

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,636

Median £2,877/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £195,636Last sold (Sept 2021): £177,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN4 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D91%
36 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014D90%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D86%
18 STURTON CLOSE
DN4 7JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£188,00059£3,186D85%
27 ROXBY CLOSE
DN4 7JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,00052£3,481D85%
11 GREEN BOULEVARDE
DN4 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00078£1,885D85%
33 LONG CLOSE
DN4 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00069£3,145C85%
7 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
DN4 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,00068£1,868D84%
21 HAIGH ROAD
DN4 8EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50070£1,679D84%
6 GLEBE STREET
DN4 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£146,90074£1,985E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address