Estimated value
£313,137
Median £3,163/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£427,970
Estimated value: £313,137Last sold (Jul 2022): £285,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN4 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 THE HOLLOWS DN4 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 89% |
9 CHECKSTONE AVENUE DN4 7JY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | D | 88% |
225 STOOPS LANE DN4 7HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 93 | £2,419 | D | 87% |
128 THEALBY GARDENS DN4 7EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 87% |
166 THEALBY GARDENS DN4 7EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE DN4 7EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 85% |
16 GREENFIELD LANE DN4 0PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | D | 84% |
19 COPPICEWOOD COURT DN4 8SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 113 | £2,301 | D | 84% |
9 THE GARDENS DN4 6BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £427,970 | 108 | £3,963 | D | 82% |