HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

71, CAMMIDGE WAY, DN4 7BX

Terraced·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£218,148

Median £2,058/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£284,500
Estimated value: £218,148Last sold (Aug 2019): £194,999

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN4 7BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
DN4 7DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C87%
16 STAYERS ROAD
DN4 7FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,000106£2,311B85%
19 TOWN END DRIVE
DN4 5FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B85%
107 BUTTERMERE CRESCENT
DN4 5PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000116£1,897B85%
55 ELLERS ROAD
DN4 7BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£284,500116£2,453D84%
39 CAVALIER COURT
DN4 8TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000101£1,733B82%
43 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
DN4 7DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£232,500109£2,133C82%
18 CROFTERS COURT
DN4 8TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000110£1,909C81%
22 BARDOLF ROAD
DN4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00095£1,737C81%
44 ELLERS ROAD
DN4 7DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,20090£2,058C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address