Estimated value
£331,315
Median £2,881/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,500Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £331,315Last sold (Dec 2000): £83,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN4 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SELHURST CRESCENT DN4 6EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 118 | £2,881 | C | 86% |
40 HATCHELLWOOD VIEW DN4 6UY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 86% |
46 BAHRAM ROAD DN4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,500 | 124 | £2,173 | C | 85% |
68 TATENHILL GARDENS DN4 6TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | C | 85% |
9 THE GARDENS DN4 6BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £427,970 | 108 | £3,963 | D | 84% |
166 THEALBY GARDENS DN4 7EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
2 WARNINGTON DRIVE DN4 6SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 128 | £3,711 | D | 84% |
4 PACKINGTON ROAD DN4 6TZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £299,999 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 84% |
12 ATEBANKS COURT DN4 8SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | C | 82% |