Estimated value
£419,580
Median £2,331/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£645,000
Estimated value: £419,580Last sold (Jan 2002): £195,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN4 6SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PLUMPTON PARK ROAD DN4 6SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 181 | £2,293 | C | 85% |
25 CANTLEY MANOR AVENUE DN4 6RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 185 | £2,027 | C | 85% |
5 BROCKLESBY DRIVE DN4 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | B | 84% |
2 THE GARDENS DN4 6BL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 199 | £2,513 | C | 84% |
1 OAKLANDS DN4 6XW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 184 | £3,505 | C | 82% |
6 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 178 | £2,388 | B | 82% |
68 TATENHILL GARDENS DN4 6TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | C | 82% |
5 KENTMERE DRIVE DN4 5FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 162 | £1,605 | C | 79% |
3 HARCOURT CLOSE DN4 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 158 | £1,582 | D | 79% |