HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

33, CHURCH LANE, DN4 6QA

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,240

Median £2,110/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £173,000£217,000
Estimated value: £177,240Last sold (Jun 2015): £147,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN4 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PLANE CLOSE
DN4 6NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00085£1,824C91%
33 BROOM HILL DRIVE
DN4 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00087£1,149C90%
96 ST WILFRIDS ROAD
DN4 6AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412C89%
1 LEVET ROAD
DN4 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£52,00079£658C89%
17 BRETBY CLOSE
DN4 6EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,75092£2,160D88%
14 SPILSBY CLOSE
DN4 6TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466C88%
8 CASTELL CRESCENT
DN4 6LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00072£1,903C88%
14 ROSEMARY CLOSE
DN4 6BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00094£2,309C88%
9 COTEREL CRESCENT
DN4 6JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00082£2,110C88%
45 HIGHBURY AVENUE
DN4 6AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,50088£1,858C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address