HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

13, ALMOND ROAD, DN4 6PH

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,307

Median £1,903/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £147,000£180,000
Estimated value: £131,307Last sold (May 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BARRET ROAD
DN4 6JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00069£2,159C90%
1 LEVET ROAD
DN4 6JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£52,00079£658C89%
14 SPILSBY CLOSE
DN4 6TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466C88%
8 CASTELL CRESCENT
DN4 6LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00072£1,903C88%
4 ALMOND ROAD
DN4 6PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00071£1,761D87%
4 ALMOND ROAD
DN4 6PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00071£1,761D87%
52 BARDOLF ROAD
DN4 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£151,00068£2,221C87%
11 GREEN BOULEVARDE
DN4 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,00078£1,885D87%
3 NINIAN GROVE
DN4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00079£1,835C86%
75 CANTLEY MANOR AVENUE
DN4 6TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00072£2,431C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address