HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

35, ST AGNES ROAD, DN4 5EF

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,476

Median £2,149/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£390,000
Estimated value: £266,476Last sold (Oct 2017): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN4 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 CHEQUER AVENUE
DN4 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000109£1,514C89%
52 WINSCAR ROAD
DN4 5FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000125£2,744B86%
33 HANBURY CLOSE
DN4 9AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000114£2,149C86%
23 ST AUGUSTINES ROAD
DN4 5LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000135£2,889D85%
30 GLIWICE WAY
DN4 5QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000115£2,087C85%
34 GLIWICE WAY
DN4 5QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000114£2,105B83%
32 GLIWICE WAY
DN4 5QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,000114£2,035B83%
5 FIRBECK ROAD
DN4 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374D82%
9 TORKSEY CLOSE
DN4 7PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000110£2,455C81%
19 TOWN END DRIVE
DN4 5FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000108£2,037B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address