Estimated value
£232,068
Median £2,796/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £238,000£285,000
Estimated value: £232,068Last sold (Feb 2026): £140,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DN4 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 ST CECILIAS ROAD DN4 5EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | E | 87% |
34 FARNBOROUGH DRIVE DN4 6PR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 72 | £3,306 | D | 86% |
3 ROUNDHILL COURT DN4 5PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 86% |
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE DN4 7EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 86% |
59 ARDEN GATE DN4 9DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 85% |
3 BRIDGE ROAD DN4 5LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 84% |
16 GREENFIELD LANE DN4 0PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | D | 84% |
31 ST MARGARETS ROAD DN4 5EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 86 | £1,744 | D | 84% |
22 MILL LANE DN4 9RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 83% |