Estimated value
£412,282
Median £2,626/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £412,282Last sold (Dec 2015): £284,996
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN4 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 KENTMERE DRIVE DN4 5FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 162 | £1,605 | C | 84% |
5 BROCKLESBY DRIVE DN4 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | B | 84% |
68 TATENHILL GARDENS DN4 6TL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | C | 83% |
6 CAMMIDGE WAY DN4 7EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 178 | £2,388 | B | 82% |
16 ROVERS WAY DN4 5FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | B | 82% |
43 ROSE HILL RISE DN4 5LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | B | 81% |
14 BEESWING DRIVE DN4 7FZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 140 | £2,929 | B | 80% |
3 BIRCHEN CLOSE DN4 7JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 139 | £2,626 | C | 80% |
310 STOOPS LANE DN4 7JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 144 | £2,500 | C | 80% |