HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

72, CHILDERS STREET, DN4 5DA

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,235

Median £1,405/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £118,000£154,000
Estimated value: £122,235Last sold (Oct 2006): £85,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN4 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PALMER STREET
DN4 5DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00080£938C87%
4 NORFOLK ROAD
DN4 8HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£154,00076£2,026D86%
41 STOCKIL ROAD
DN4 5AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£117,00085£1,376D86%
52 BELMONT AVENUE
DN4 8AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,00087£1,023D86%
71 WALPOLE CLOSE
DN4 9DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00080£1,688D86%
69 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DN4 0ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00074£1,108D85%
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00084£1,726D85%
292 CARR HOUSE ROAD
DN4 5DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00075£1,733C85%
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE
DN4 8BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00087£920D85%
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE
DN4 0HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00084£1,405D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address