Estimated value
£110,675
Median £1,165/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£145,000
Estimated value: £110,675Last sold (Aug 2017): £55,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DN4 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COOPER STREET DN4 5DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 81 | £617 | E | 84% |
41 STOCKIL ROAD DN4 5AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 85 | £1,376 | D | 83% |
52 BELMONT AVENUE DN4 8AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 87 | £1,023 | D | 83% |
17 SHIRLEY ROAD DN4 0DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 93 | £645 | E | 83% |
89 EARLESMERE AVENUE DN4 0QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | E | 83% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 82% |
19 KING EDWARD ROAD DN4 0NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | E | 82% |
40 GREAT CENTRAL AVENUE DN4 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 82% |
8 ELMHAM ROAD DN4 6LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 103 | £1,165 | D | 82% |