Estimated value
£224,800
Median £1,405/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £138,000£284,500
Estimated value: £224,800Last sold (Aug 2024): £60,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN4 0RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BALBY ROAD DN4 0RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 148 | £750 | D | 95% |
218 URBAN ROAD DN4 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 120 | £542 | D | 84% |
19 GRADY DRIVE DN4 8GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | C | 83% |
61 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 132 | £1,250 | D | 79% |
55 ELLERS ROAD DN4 7BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £284,500 | 116 | £2,453 | D | 79% |
170 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 124 | £935 | D | 78% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 78% |
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE DN4 0HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 84 | £1,405 | D | 78% |
8 NICHOLSON ROAD DN4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 77% |