Estimated value
£145,811
Median £1,049/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £116,000£230,000
Estimated value: £145,811Last sold (Sept 1998): £22,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DN4 0RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BALBY ROAD DN4 0RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,000 | 148 | £750 | D | 92% |
218 URBAN ROAD DN4 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 120 | £542 | D | 87% |
61 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 132 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
170 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 124 | £935 | D | 81% |
8 NICHOLSON ROAD DN4 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 106 | £1,179 | D | 80% |
19 GRADY DRIVE DN4 8GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | C | 80% |
152 URBAN ROAD DN4 0EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 103 | £1,049 | D | 79% |
27 VICTORIA ROAD DN4 0LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 111 | £901 | D | 79% |
3 BYRAM COURT DN4 8GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 133 | £1,485 | D | 79% |