Estimated value
£133,284
Median £1,532/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £118,000£155,000
Estimated value: £133,284Last sold (Aug 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN4 0QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 OLD HEXTHORPE DN4 0DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | C | 90% |
4 WAVERLEY AVENUE DN4 0RU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 77 | £1,532 | C | 88% |
28 WAVERLEY AVENUE DN4 0SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | C | 87% |
15 FURNIVAL ROAD DN4 0PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 92 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
56 OLD HEXTHORPE DN4 0DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 87% |
206 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | C | 87% |
41 SMITH STREET DN4 0SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 81 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
9 PLANE CLOSE DN4 6NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | C | 86% |