HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

65, HORSE SHOE COURT, DN4 0FF

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£138,116

Median £1,892/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £140,000£210,000
Estimated value: £138,116Last sold (Sept 2020): £115,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN4 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SMITH STREET
DN4 0SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389D90%
73 HORSE SHOE COURT
DN4 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50055£2,591D88%
15 MELBOURNE ROAD
DN4 0UN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00080£1,788D87%
111 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,40081£1,400E86%
18 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
DN4 7HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00073£2,877D86%
22 NORBRECK ROAD
DN4 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00070£2,714D86%
123 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00065£2,000D85%
53 MELBOURNE ROAD
DN4 0UN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£104,00078£1,333D85%
7 ST JAMES GARDENS
DN4 0LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00074£1,892D85%
4 WAVERLEY AVENUE
DN4 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00077£1,532C85%

Dig deeper into this address