HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

53, HORSE SHOE COURT, DN4 0FF

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£142,505

Median £2,591/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £140,000£165,000
Estimated value: £142,505Last sold (Feb 2022): £103,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN4 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PORTLAND ROAD
DN4 7FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00050£3,300C85%
73 HORSE SHOE COURT
DN4 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50055£2,591D85%
57 THOMSON AVENUE
DN4 0NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00067£1,493C83%
300 GOODISON BOULEVARD
DN4 6RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,50057£2,149C82%
306 GOODISON BOULEVARD
DN4 6RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,50057£2,781D82%
6 HORSE SHOE COURT
DN4 0FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£128,00043£2,977C82%
41 NORTH STREET
DN4 5FJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00063£2,222C81%
23 ELLERKER AVENUE
DN4 0AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00066£985D81%
9 STAUNTON ROAD
DN4 6UF · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00056£2,768C81%
27 LITTLEMOOR LANE
DN4 0LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00066£1,591C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address