HouseValuation
Home·DN4·Valuation

18, HORSE SHOE COURT, DN4 0FF

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,700

Median £2,796/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £209,700Last sold (Jun 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN4 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FARNBOROUGH DRIVE
DN4 6PR · Detached
Mar 2026£238,00072£3,306D86%
1 HAKEHILL CLOSE
DN4 7EY · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00080£3,438D86%
57 ST HILDAS ROAD
DN4 5EE · Detached
Feb 2026£140,00083£1,687D85%
59 ARDEN GATE
DN4 9DW · Detached
Feb 2026£185,00079£2,342D85%
2 TORNE CLOSE
DN4 6PU · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00066£3,561D84%
41 SMITH STREET
DN4 0SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50081£1,389D84%
16 GREENFIELD LANE
DN4 0PT · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00093£2,796D83%
22 MILL LANE
DN4 9RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£215,00077£2,792D83%
29 ALDCLIFFE CRESCENT
DN4 9DS · Detached
Dec 2025£164,00072£2,278D83%
31 CHURCH REIN CLOSE
DN4 9PG · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00084£3,155D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address