Estimated value
£113,805
Median £1,405/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £118,000£145,000
Estimated value: £113,805Last sold (Oct 2006): £73,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN4 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MUTUAL STREET DN4 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | C | 93% |
58 ELLERKER AVENUE DN4 0AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 77 | £1,013 | C | 89% |
32 GLENFIELD AVENUE DN4 0HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 88% |
69 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN4 0ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 74 | £1,108 | D | 87% |
65 LITTLEMOOR LANE DN4 0LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 87% |
21 GLENFIELD AVENUE DN4 0HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 84 | £1,405 | D | 87% |
42 KING EDWARD ROAD DN4 0NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | C | 87% |
45 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN4 0ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £71,000 | 83 | £855 | C | 87% |
109 ST JOHNS ROAD DN4 0QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 69 | £1,159 | C | 86% |