HouseValuation
Home·DN39·Valuation

2, CHERRY LANE, DN39 6RL

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£387,438

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £388,000£520,000
Estimated value: £387,438Last sold (Oct 2003): £207,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN39 6RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHWOOD, 26 WORSLEY PADDOCK
DN39 6UU · Detached
Jan 2026£388,000186£2,086C86%
ASHTREE HOUSE FRONT STREET
DN39 6SY · Detached
Jan 2025£400,000181£2,210D79%
24 CHERRY LANE
DN39 6RL · Detached
Nov 2025£427,500252£1,696C78%
ORCHARD RISE, 17 ABBEY ROAD
DN39 6TJ · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000156£2,083C77%
ROYDEN LODGE KILLINGHOLME ROAD
DN39 6TZ · Detached
May 2025£340,000154£2,208D76%
5 OAKTREE GROVE
DN39 6AL · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000218£1,972B76%
BECKSIDE COLLEGE ROAD
DN39 6TU · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000E74%
EKARDVILLE CORONATION ROAD
DN39 6SX · Detached
Nov 2025£200,000 - - - 72%
THE OLD COTTAGES WEST END ROAD
DN39 6TE · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000262£1,985C72%
THE MOSS STATION ROAD
DN39 6UA · Detached
Oct 2023£318,000162£1,963D72%