HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

97, FAULDING WAY, DN37 9SD

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,556

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £225,000£302,000
Estimated value: £256,556Last sold (Apr 2006): £116,137

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DN37 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
DN37 9QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500123£1,768C91%
68 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QU · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000120£2,167C85%
44 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00087£2,069C83%
2 ROBIN WALK
DN37 9HP · Detached
Dec 2025£302,000120£2,517C82%
50 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000104£1,779D81%
85 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HD · Detached
Oct 2025£230,000112£2,054C80%
7 WALNUT LANE
DN37 7BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,950123£2,357B80%
26 WOODHALL DRIVE
DN37 0UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000110£2,045C80%
3 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,00088£1,739C80%
15 PRIORY ROAD
DN37 9QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£184,95087£2,126C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address