Estimated value
£217,100
Median £2,171/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £225,000£272,500
Estimated value: £217,100Last sold (Mar 2018): £185,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DN37 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HOLME FARM CLOSE DN37 9NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 95 | £2,868 | D | 86% |
62 SANCTUARY WAY DN37 9RZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | E | 85% |
7 ALBATROSS DRIVE DN37 9PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
17 TIMBERLEY DRIVE DN37 9QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 114 | £2,171 | D | 84% |
9 PRIORY ROAD DN37 9QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 92 | £1,652 | D | 83% |
9 MAYFAIR DRIVE EAST DN37 9QW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 103 | £2,184 | D | 83% |
14 FORTUNA WAY DN37 9SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | D | 82% |
44 ANDERBY DRIVE DN37 9HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | C | 82% |