HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

21, ALLINGTON DRIVE, DN37 9FF

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,056

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £247,500£302,000
Estimated value: £238,056Last sold (Aug 2022): £242,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN37 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOLME FARM CLOSE
DN37 9NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£272,50095£2,868D89%
68 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QU · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000120£2,167C88%
7 ALBATROSS DRIVE
DN37 9PR · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00098£1,786D88%
17 TIMBERLEY DRIVE
DN37 9QY · Detached
Nov 2025£247,500114£2,171D87%
9 MAYFAIR DRIVE EAST
DN37 9QW · Detached
Oct 2025£225,000103£2,184D86%
44 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HB · Detached
Dec 2025£155,000100£1,550C85%
2 ROBIN WALK
DN37 9HP · Detached
Dec 2025£302,000120£2,517C85%
50 ANDERBY DRIVE
DN37 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000104£1,779D84%
16 MARIAN WAY
DN37 0XN · Detached
Jan 2026£247,000103£2,398D84%
8 LABURNUM CLOSE
DN37 0JU · Detached
Jan 2026£253,000107£2,364D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address