Estimated value
£138,043
Median £2,263/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £148,000£172,000
Estimated value: £138,043Last sold (Oct 2003): £74,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN37 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 WESTERDALE WAY DN37 9BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £39,999 | 68 | £588 | C | 84% |
20 CAMPBELL GROVE DN37 9AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 77 | £1,013 | C | 84% |
2 TANNERY CLOSE DN37 0GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 64 | £2,391 | C | 84% |
4 WHINCHAT CLOSE DN37 9HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 76 | £2,263 | C | 83% |
10 MEADOW CROFT DN37 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 58 | £2,638 | D | 82% |
13 NEW ROAD DN37 0EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 82% |
63 WESTERDALE WAY DN37 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 76 | £1,211 | D | 81% |
26 BARNOLDBY ROAD DN37 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 74 | £2,311 | C | 80% |
70 WOODHALL DRIVE DN37 0UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £148,000 | 60 | £2,467 | C | 79% |