Estimated value
£291,074
Median £2,446/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £302,000£400,000
Estimated value: £291,074Last sold (Apr 1999): £93,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN37 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 YEWS LANE DN37 7SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 117 | £2,479 | D | 92% |
9 LONGMEADOWS DRIVE DN37 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 127 | £2,402 | C | 90% |
3 PARKER CLOSE DN37 7FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | C | 89% |
10 BURLEY CLOSE DN37 7EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £313,750 | 127 | £2,470 | D | 86% |
68 GREY FRIARS DN37 9QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | C | 86% |
50 BRADLEY ROAD DN37 0UZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 114 | £2,303 | C | 84% |
16 CHATSWORTH CLOSE DN37 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 138 | £2,174 | C | 84% |
2 ROBIN WALK DN37 9HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £302,000 | 120 | £2,517 | C | 83% |
6 GREEN ACRES DN37 0QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 115 | £3,478 | C | 82% |