Estimated value
£291,756
Median £2,372/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £300,000£340,000
Estimated value: £291,756Last sold (Jul 2019): £235,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN37 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 YEWS LANE DN37 7SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 117 | £2,479 | D | 95% |
10 BURLEY CLOSE DN37 7EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £313,750 | 127 | £2,470 | D | 89% |
16 CHATSWORTH CLOSE DN37 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 138 | £2,174 | C | 87% |
9 LONGMEADOWS DRIVE DN37 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 127 | £2,402 | C | 87% |
3 PARKER CLOSE DN37 7FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | C | 86% |
16 BURLEY CLOSE DN37 7EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 139 | £2,446 | C | 85% |
8 LABURNUM CLOSE DN37 0JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 107 | £2,364 | D | 84% |
24 YEWS LANE DN37 7SU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £325,000 | 137 | £2,372 | C | 84% |
4 YEWS LANE DN37 7SU · Detached | Oct 2024 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | D | 84% |