Estimated value
£315,534
Median £2,446/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £305,000£358,000
Estimated value: £315,534Last sold (May 2019): £270,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN37 7FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BURLEY CLOSE DN37 7EN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £313,750 | 127 | £2,470 | D | 89% |
16 YEWS LANE DN37 7SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 117 | £2,479 | D | 89% |
16 CHATSWORTH CLOSE DN37 7BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 138 | £2,174 | C | 87% |
9 LONGMEADOWS DRIVE DN37 7AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 127 | £2,402 | C | 87% |
3 PARKER CLOSE DN37 7FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | C | 86% |
16 BURLEY CLOSE DN37 7EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 139 | £2,446 | C | 85% |
21 BLYTH WAY DN37 7FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 134 | £2,649 | C | 84% |
68 GREY FRIARS DN37 9QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | C | 83% |
23 CEMETERY ROAD DN37 7EP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £358,000 | 134 | £2,672 | D | 83% |