HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

3, MARIGOLD COURT, DN37 7FA

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£193,028

Median £2,354/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £194,000£220,000
Estimated value: £193,028Last sold (Sept 2023): £201,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN37 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ASPEN LANE
DN37 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00077£2,857B90%
4 MARIGOLD COURT
DN37 7FA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£211,00086£2,453B90%
15 APPLE TREE LANE
DN37 7EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00082£2,354B88%
36 DAISY DRIVE
DN37 7EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00086£2,326B87%
40 DAISY DRIVE
DN37 7EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£194,00082£2,366B85%
SANDPIT COTTAGE, 8 CEMETERY CRESCENT
DN37 7ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360D84%
26 ST FRANCIS GROVE
DN37 7HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00090£1,756D83%
11 WABY CLOSE
DN37 9HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,50093£1,812B83%
3 GRANGE AVENUE
DN37 7DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£159,00073£2,178C82%
44 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00087£2,069C81%

Dig deeper into this address