HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

20, WOODHALL DRIVE, DN37 0UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,947

Median £2,311/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £171,000£240,000
Estimated value: £177,947Last sold (Jul 2021): £181,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN37 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GLENEAGLES
DN37 0XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00069£2,420C89%
16 GLENEAGLES
DN37 0XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954C88%
3 MAYFAIR CRESCENT
DN37 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£153,00067£2,284C88%
89 BARNOLDBY ROAD
DN37 0DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00080£2,563D88%
87 FAIRWAY
DN37 0NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50078£2,019C87%
HOLLY COTTAGE CHURCH LANE
DN37 0AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00074£3,243D86%
26 BARNOLDBY ROAD
DN37 0JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£171,00074£2,311C85%
4 SALISBURY DRIVE
DN37 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00075£2,587D84%
44 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00087£2,069C84%
43 GREY FRIARS
DN37 9QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00074£2,297C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address