HouseValuation
Home·DN37·Valuation

2, WOODLAND WAY, DN37 0FD

Detached·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£435,536

Median £2,672/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £399,950£465,000
Estimated value: £435,536Last sold (Nov 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN37 0FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WHEATFIELD DRIVE
DN37 0XT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000141£2,305B89%
18 CAMARGUE AVENUE
DN37 0PA · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000154£2,565C88%
4 ASPEN DRIVE
DN37 0ZA · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000147£2,687B86%
3 INGS LANE
DN37 0EX · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000152£2,599C84%
WINDSOR WALTHAM ROAD
DN37 0DS · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000153£2,908C83%
38 BRIGSLEY ROAD
DN37 0JY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000174£2,672D82%
28 HOUSE MARTIN AVENUE
DN37 0FL · Detached
Apr 2025£399,950153£2,614B81%
15 KESTREL DRIVE
DN37 0FF · Detached
Mar 2025£369,950140£2,643B81%
50 HIGH STREET
DN37 0PL · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000150£2,733D80%
BARNA HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DN37 0AE · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000158£2,848D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address