HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

37, HIGHFIELD ROAD, DN36 5RT

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,780

Median £2,354/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,000£208,000
Estimated value: £164,780Last sold (Oct 2014): £136,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN36 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 SAMPHIRE CLOSE
DN36 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D88%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E87%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D85%
6 WAYSIDE CLOSE
DN36 5XZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00070£2,214C85%
21 MOUNT PLEASANT
DN36 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,00069£2,159D84%
34 HOLME AVENUE
DN36 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00078£2,667D84%
22 SILVER STREET
DN36 5DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00068£2,529C84%
40 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD
DN36 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609D84%
8 RIBY COURT
DN36 5BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00079£2,025D83%
4 NORTH HOLME
DN36 5NE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£178,00078£2,282D82%

Dig deeper into this address