HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

53, STONEY WAY, DN36 5PG

Detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,062

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £175,000£205,000
Estimated value: £169,062Last sold (Jan 2016): £162,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN36 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2026£179,00058£3,086D91%
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
DN36 5YQ · Detached
Sept 2025£160,00062£2,581C82%
27 CONISTON CRESCENT
DN36 4AY · Detached
Nov 2025£175,00059£2,966D82%
43 DERWENT DRIVE
DN36 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£190,00064£2,969D82%
68 TETNEY LANE
DN36 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368D82%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E81%
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2025£119,00058£2,052D80%
27 HAWTHORNE ROAD
DN36 4ZA · Detached
Mar 2026£184,00061£3,016B80%
58 SINDERSON ROAD
DN36 4UB · Detached
Sept 2025£205,00065£3,154D80%
CHURCH VIEW CHURCH LANE
DN36 5TW · Detached
Jan 2025£96,00056£1,714D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address