Estimated value
£421,080
Median £2,552/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £395,000£515,000
Estimated value: £421,080Last sold (Aug 2022): £490,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN36 5FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THORESBY LANE DN36 5FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 194 | £2,655 | B | 90% |
AULD REEKIE LUDBOROUGH PARK DN36 5SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 150 | £2,413 | C | 85% |
7 CHURCH VIEW DN36 5JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £457,500 | 172 | £2,660 | C | 84% |
13 CLUBHOUSE WAY DN36 4ZP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 145 | £2,552 | B | 83% |
87 LOUTH ROAD DN36 5AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 152 | £2,599 | C | 82% |
9 CHURCH VIEW DN36 5JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 179 | £2,654 | C | 82% |
24 CLUBHOUSE WAY DN36 4ZP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 162 | £2,469 | B | 81% |
LUCAYA FLEETWAY DN36 5UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 145 | £2,483 | E | 81% |
NUTHATCH HUMBERSTON ROAD DN36 5NJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 157 | £2,452 | B | 81% |