HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

9, RUNWAY LANE, DN36 5FF

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£227,574

Median £2,421/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £230,000£428,500
Estimated value: £227,574Last sold (Nov 2018): £177,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN36 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421B96%
2 WELLINGTON COURT
DN36 5FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00095£2,505B89%
11 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,00094£2,447B88%
22 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£428,50095£4,511B88%
14 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00095£2,421B87%
1 SPITFIRE LANE
DN36 5FP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00094£2,447B85%
12 WESTLANDS AVENUE
DN36 5LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837D84%
3 BEVERS WAY
DN36 5FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00081£2,037C84%
3 SWABY MEWS
DN36 5SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00082£2,134C84%
8 THE ROWANS
DN36 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00087£2,322B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address