HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

4, RUNWAY LANE, DN36 5FF

Semi-detached·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£150,822

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£222,000
Estimated value: £150,822Last sold (Jun 2018): £118,980

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN36 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WAYSIDE CLOSE
DN36 5XZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00070£2,214C85%
22 SILVER STREET
DN36 5DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00068£2,529C84%
54 RUNWAY LANE
DN36 5FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£222,00077£2,883B83%
3 BAATSFJORD CLOSE
DN36 4EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50067£2,351B82%
97 SAMPHIRE CLOSE
DN36 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D82%
68 TETNEY LANE
DN36 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368D82%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E81%
3 TOWNSEND CLOSE
DN36 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394C81%
27 HAWTHORNE ROAD
DN36 4ZA · Detached
Mar 2026£184,00061£3,016B80%
13 PARKLANDS AVENUE
DN36 4FY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,00069£2,638B80%

Dig deeper into this address