HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

48, EDINBURGH DRIVE, DN36 5DF

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,407

Median £2,413/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £345,000£370,000
Estimated value: £335,407Last sold (Sept 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN36 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COLBROOK COTTAGE HALLGARTH
DN36 5TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£102,500134£765D87%
LUCAYA FLEETWAY
DN36 5UT · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000145£2,483E87%
GREYSTONES STATION ROAD
DN36 5QS · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000134£2,761D87%
AULD REEKIE LUDBOROUGH PARK
DN36 5SN · Detached
Dec 2025£362,000150£2,413C85%
21 CAMBRIAN WAY
DN36 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000106£2,170D84%
APPLEBY HOUSE CHURCH LANE
DN36 5QG · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000146£2,363D84%
34 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DN36 5RT · Detached
Aug 2025£310,000151£2,053D84%
10 PLUMTREE LANE
DN36 5QH · Detached
Nov 2025£317,500130£2,442E84%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C83%
WHITE COTTAGE MARKET PLACE
DN36 5NN · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000131£2,290E83%

Dig deeper into this address