HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

2, ASHBY CLOSE, DN36 5BD

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£120,768

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £153,000£198,000
Estimated value: £120,768Last sold (Mar 2024): £149,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DN36 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2026£179,00058£3,086D88%
68 TETNEY LANE
DN36 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368D85%
BRIDGE COTTAGE (1) SEA DYKE WAY
DN36 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00065£2,354E84%
17 HOLTON MOUNT
DN36 5EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,95058£3,103D81%
3 ODERIN DRIVE
DN36 4GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£198,00058£3,414D79%
71 DYKE ROAD
DN36 5XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£87,50062£1,411E78%
14 ASHBY CLOSE
DN36 5BD · Detached
Mar 2025£119,00058£2,052D78%
4 STEPHEN CRESCENT
DN36 4DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00054£3,000D77%
CONISHOLME HIGH STREET
DN36 5PL · Terraced
Jun 2025£107,50047£2,287E76%
97 SAMPHIRE CLOSE
DN36 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address