HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

5, MIDFIELD ROAD, DN36 4TH

Detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,400

Median £2,384/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £238,400Last sold (Nov 2012): £139,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near DN36 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
DN36 4DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000100£3,250D87%
22 WOODFIELD CLOSE
DN36 4UW · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00096£2,708D85%
13 VISCOUNT WAY
DN36 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00088£3,182D85%
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
DN36 4DY · Detached
Mar 2026£160,00074£2,162E85%
255 HUMBERSTON AVENUE
DN36 4JA · Detached
Nov 2025£205,00086£2,384D84%
18 WAYSIDE DRIVE
DN36 4LW · Detached
Nov 2025£228,000108£2,111D84%
9 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Detached
Feb 2026£195,000106£1,840C84%
10 LANGTON ROAD
DN36 5BS · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081D83%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D82%
21 CAMBRIAN WAY
DN36 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£230,000106£2,170D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address