HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

9, DUNBAR AVENUE, DN36 4PY

Detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,402

Median £2,326/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £290,000£363,000
Estimated value: £295,402Last sold (May 2017): £224,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN36 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DUNBAR AVENUE
DN36 4PY · Detached
Nov 2025£177,000117£1,513D94%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C88%
18 WAYSIDE DRIVE
DN36 4LW · Detached
Nov 2025£228,000108£2,111D87%
30 DUNBAR AVENUE
DN36 4PY · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000123£2,683C86%
34 STATION AVENUE
DN36 4QS · Detached
Sept 2025£208,000139£1,496D85%
5 HUNTSMANS CHASE
DN36 4WS · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000119£2,437C85%
15 WOODFIELD CLOSE
DN36 4UW · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000135£2,148D85%
16 ARRAN CLOSE
DN36 4GX · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000129£2,326C84%
31 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
DN36 4DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000100£3,250D84%
16 CARISBROOKE CLOSE
DN36 4YY · Detached
Nov 2025£276,000119£2,319C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address