HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

7, JANTON COURT, DN36 4LL

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,848

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £185,000£257,000
Estimated value: £187,848Last sold (Sept 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN36 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GRASMERE GROVE
DN36 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00081£3,173C90%
3 TOWNSEND CLOSE
DN36 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00071£2,394C89%
1 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00068£2,721D87%
34 HOLME AVENUE
DN36 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00078£2,667D86%
40 ST CHRISTOPHERS ROAD
DN36 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609D86%
39 CHURCH LANE
DN36 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00070£3,143C85%
14 HEWSON ROAD
DN36 4UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00073£2,507C85%
5 JANTON COURT
DN36 4LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£170,00075£2,267C85%
8 ST PETERS CRESCENT
DN36 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00071£2,465D84%
24 PARKLANDS AVENUE
DN36 4FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,00079£2,557B84%

Dig deeper into this address