HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

5, COLEBY STREET, DN36 4FB

Detached·121·EPC A
Estimated value
£296,934

Median £2,454/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £323,000£540,000
Estimated value: £296,934Last sold (Apr 2025): £295,450

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DN36 4FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE CHERRIES
DN36 4BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000137£3,066B86%
2 COLEBY STREET
DN36 4FB · Detached
Jan 2025£318,995130£2,454A85%
41 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000134£2,709C85%
14 BAATSFJORD CLOSE
DN36 4EF · Detached
Dec 2025£307,000129£2,380B85%
40 HUMBERSTON AVENUE
DN36 4SS · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000125£4,320B84%
9 ST LUKES GROVE
DN36 4DU · Detached
Feb 2026£195,000106£1,840C84%
1 COLEBY STREET
DN36 4FB · Detached
Mar 2025£305,550130£2,350B84%
4 COLEBY STREET
DN36 4FB · Detached
Jan 2025£309,995130£2,385B83%
58 HAWKER WAY
DN36 4FD · Detached
May 2025£323,000126£2,563A82%
35 ALBERTROSS DRIVE
DN36 4ZN · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000138£2,391B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address