HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

22, BAATSFJORD CLOSE, DN36 4EF

Terraced·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£210,144

Median £2,189/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,250Median £188,000£202,000
Estimated value: £210,144Last sold (Jun 2021): £192,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN36 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 EAGLE DRIVE
DN36 4ZL · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00082£2,317B90%
24 LINKS DRIVE
DN36 4ZG · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00082£1,829B87%
53 HEATHLAND WAY
DN36 4ZH · Terraced
Oct 2025£179,50082£2,189B86%
33 HAMMERFEST AVENUE
DN36 4FU · Terraced
Sept 2025£48,75088£554B85%
8 THE ROWANS
DN36 4BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00087£2,322B82%
69 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Terraced
May 2025£188,00088£2,136B82%
20 FAIRWAY DRIVE
DN36 4ZQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£41,25069£598B81%
75 PETERSON DRIVE
DN36 4GZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£192,50085£2,265C80%
1 ROYS DRIVE
DN36 5FS · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00087£2,241B80%
18 RUTLAND DRIVE
DN36 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address