HouseValuation
Home·DN36·Valuation

33, DERWENT DRIVE, DN36 4BB

Detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,840

Median £2,780/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £228,000£280,000
Estimated value: £216,840Last sold (Jun 2015): £151,565

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN36 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BARNET DRIVE
DN36 4GH · Detached
Feb 2026£207,50083£2,500C90%
51 PRETYMEN CRESCENT
DN36 4NU · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00080£2,750C88%
1 ST PETERS CRESCENT
DN36 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D87%
20 CONISTON CRESCENT
DN36 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£228,00082£2,780D86%
5 LANCASTER GROVE
DN36 4NW · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00079£3,038B86%
33 HADFIELD PLACE
DN36 4BF · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00079£3,101B86%
28 FIELDHOUSE ROAD
DN36 4TS · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D86%
30 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
DN36 4DD · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569D85%
13 VISCOUNT WAY
DN36 4XX · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00088£3,182D85%
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
DN36 4DY · Detached
Mar 2026£160,00074£2,162E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address