Estimated value
£108,399
Median £1,571/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £110,000£175,000
Estimated value: £108,399Last sold (Dec 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DN35 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39A SEA VIEW STREET DN35 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 68 | £2,574 | E | 91% |
10 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 87% |
15 HINKLER STREET DN35 8PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | C | 86% |
120 BARCROFT STREET DN35 7DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | E | 86% |
17 GILES STREET DN35 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 84 | £923 | E | 84% |
38 BURSAR STREET DN35 8DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,500 | 66 | £1,917 | C | 82% |
12 HAWTHORNE AVENUE DN35 7JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 81% |
69 GEORGE STREET DN35 8PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £39,999 | 70 | £571 | D | 81% |
23 ST HUGHS AVENUE DN35 8EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | D | 81% |